Sports & Games

T10 League Abu Dhabi 2021 Schedule, Team, Venue, Time Table, PDF, Point Table, and Ranking

Abu Dhabi T10 2021 trophy

The Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 edition will start on 19th November 2021 and End on 4th December 2021. The tournament will be played for 2 to 3 weeks, and the final will be played on 4th December 2021. Total 35 matches played in this tournament. All matches played in Sheikh Zayed Stadium, Abu Dhabi.

Teams for Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021

  1. Team Abu Dhabi
  2. Delhi Bulls
  3. Chennai Braves
  4. Deccan Gladiators
  5. Bangla Tigers
  6. Northern Warriors

Squads for Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021

Team Abu Dhabi:

  1. Colin Ingram
  2. Ahmad Daniyal
  3. Chris Benjamin
  4. Phil Salt
  5. Paul Stirling
  6. Obed McCoy
  7. Danny Briggs
  8. Jamie Overton
  9. Naveen Ul Haq
  10. Liam Livingstone
  11. Chris Gayle
  12. Marchant De Lange
  13. Fidel Edwards
  14. Rohan Mustafa
  15. Mohammad Faraazzudin

Delhi Bulls:

  1. Ravi Rampaul
  2. Adil Rashid
  3. Sherfane Rutherford
  4. Rilee Roscoe Rossouw
  5. Dominic Drakes
  6. Rahmanullah Gurbaz
  7. Jason Roy
  8. Dwayne Bravo
  9. Shiraz Ahmed
  10. Hafeez-Ur-Rehman
  11. Nyeem Young
  12. Fazalhaq Farooqi
  13. Akeal Hosein
  14. Devon Thomas
  15. Romario Shepherd
  16. Sohaib Maqsood
  17. Jaskaran Malhotra
  18. Gulbadin Naib

Chennai Braves:

  1. Dushmantha Chameera
  2. Maheesh Theekshana
  3. Dhananjaya Lakshan
  4. Migael Pretorius
  5. Mark Deyal
  6. Nicholas Pooran
  7. Yusuf Pathan
  8. Darren Bravo
  9. Munaf Patel
  10. Muhammad Shahzad
  11. Tion Webster
  12. Dasun Shanaka
  13. Bhanuka Rajapaksa
  14. Laxman Majrekar
  15. Khalid Shah
  16. Angelo Perera
  17. Samiullah Shinwari
  18. Curtis Campher
  19. Chamika Karunaratne
  20. Roman Walker
  21. Ravi Bopara
  22. Toby Albert

Deccan Gladiators:

  1. Tom Banton
  2. Tom Kohler-Cadmore
  3. Andre Russell
  4. Evin Lewis
  5. David Wiese
  6. Najibullah Zadran
  7. Odean Smith
  8. Rumman Raees
  9. Tymal Mills
  10. Wanindu Hasaranga
  11. Hamid Hassan
  12. Tom Moore
  13. Wahab Riaz
  14. Asif Khan
  15. Zahoor Khan
  16. Sultan Ahmed

Bangla Tigers:

  1. James Faulkner
  2. Benny Howell
  3. Faf du Plessis
  4. Muhammad Amir
  5. Johnson Charles
  6. Andre Fletcher
  7. Qais Ahmed
  8. Hazratullah Zazai
  9. Will Jacks
  10. Hassan Khalid
  11. William Smeed
  12. Adam Lyth
  13. Karim Janat
  14. Luke Wood
  15. Isuru Udana
  16. Sabir Rao
  17. Tom Hartley
  18. Vishnu Sukumaran

Northern Warriors:

  1. Rovman Powell
  2. Chris Jordan
  3. Moeen Ali
  4. Rayad Emrit
  5. Samit Patel
  6. Imran Tahir
  7. Upul Tharanga
  8. Kaunain Abbas
  9. Umair Ali Khan
  10. Rameez Shahzad
  11. Kennar Lewis
  12. Abhimanyu Mithun
  13. Josh Little
  14. Ross Whiteley
  15. Gareth Delaney
  16. Yo Mahesh Vijayakumar

trophy of Abu Dhabi T10 2021

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 Schedule Download PDF

November 19 

  • Northern Warriors v Delhi Bulls, time: 7.30 pm
  • Team Abu Dhabi v Bangla Tigers, time: 9.30 pm

November 20

  • Deccan Gladiators v Chennai Braves, time: 5.30 pm
  • Northern Warriors v Team Abu Dhabi, time: 7.30 pm
  • Delhi Bulls v Bangla Tigers, time: 9.30 pm

November 21

  • Team Abu Dhabi v Deccan Gladiators, time: 5.30 pm
  • Delhi Bulls v Chennai Braves, time: 7.30 pm
  • Bangla Tigers v Northern Warriors, time: 9.30 pm

November 22

  • Deccan Gladiators v Delhi Bulls, time: 7.30 pm
  • Chennai Braves v Team Abu Dhabi, time: 9.30 pm

November 23

  • Northern Warriors v Deccan Gladiators, time: 7.30 pm
  • Bangla Tigers v Chennai Braves, time: 9.30 pm

November 24

  • Delhi Bulls v Team Abu Dhabi, time: 7.30 pm
  • Chennai Braves v Northern Warriors, time: 9.30 pm

November 25

  • Bangla Tigers v Deccan Gladiators, time: 7.30 pm
  • Delhi Bulls v Northern Warriors, time: 9.30 pm

November 26

  • Bangla Tigers v Team Abu Dhabi, time: 7.30 pm
  • Chennai Braves v Deccan Gladiators, time: 9.30 pm

November 27

  • Team Abu Dhabi v Northern Warriors, time: 5.30 pm
  • Chennai Braves v Bangla Tigers, time: 7.30 pm
  • Delhi Bulls v Deccan Gladiators, time: 9.30 pm

November 28

  • Team Abu Dhabi v Chennai Braves, time: 5.30 pm
  • Deccan Gladiators v Northern Warriors, time: 7.30 pm
  • Bangla Tigers v Delhi Bulls, time: 9.30 pm

November 29

  • Deccan Gladiators v Team Abu Dhabi, time: 7.30 pm
  • Northern Warriors v Chennai Braves, time: 9.30 pm

December 1

  • Deccan Gladiators v Bangla Tigers, time: 7.30 pm
  • Chennai Braves v Delhi Bulls, time: 9.30 pm

December 2

  • Northern Warriors v Bangla Tigers, time: 7.30 pm
  • Team Abu Dhabi v Delhi Bulls, time: 9.30 pm

December 3

  • Qualifier 1 (1st v 2nd, time: 5.30 pm)
  • Eliminator (3rd v 4th, time: 7.30 pm)
  • Qualifier 2 (Winner, Eliminator v Loser, Qualifier 1, time: 9.30 pm)

December 4

  • Third-place play-off, time: 7.30 pm
  • Final, time: 9.30 pm

Click here to download the complete schedule of Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 Pdf

Abu Dhabi T10 League 2021 TV Broadcast and Live Streaming Details

  • Colors Cineplex SD (Hindi)
  • Colors Cineplex HD (English)
  • Rishtey Cineplex (Hindi)
They will be live-streamed on Voot and Jio TV,

administrator
I am enthusiastic blogger & SEO expert. I am digitally savvy and love to learn new things about the world of digital technology. I loves challenges come in my way. I also prefer to share useful information such as SEO, Google Algorithm Update, SMM, PPC, WordPress, Web Hosting, Affiliate Marketing etc.

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.